Cast And Crew Movie The Meg


  The Meg Cast

Jason Statham

Jonas Taylor

Li Bingbing

Suyin Zhang

Rainn Wilson

Jack Morris

Ruby Rose

Jaxx Herd

Winston Chao

Dr. Minway Zhang

Cliff Curtis

James “Mac” Mackreides

Page Kennedy

DJ

Robert Taylor

Dr. Heller

Jessica McNamee

Lori

Masi Oka

Toshi

Tawanda Manyimo

Marks

James Gaylyn

Morris’ Foreman

Edwin Wright

Morris’ Helicopter Pilot

Yoson An

Chinese News Helicopter Pilot #1

Ólafur Darri Ólafsson

The Wall

Tim Wong

Chinese News Cam Operator #1

Shuya Sophia Cai

Meiying

Rob Kipa-Williams

D’Angelo

Andrew Grainger

Morris’ Lawyer

Dylan Thomas Knight

Morris Speedboat Driver

Steven A. Davis

Morris’ Speedboat 1st Crewman

Glen Levy

Morris’ Speedboat 2nd Crewman

Sui Fong Ivy Tsui

Bride

Jeremy Tannenbaum

Groom

Mark Trotter

Injured Sailor

Christian Hipolito

Filipino Chummer

Leand Macadaan

Filipino Fisherman #1

Ismael Ocanago

Filipino Fisherman #2

Raymond Vinton

Engineer

Douglas Lee

Photographer

Megan Hilborne

Shark


  The Meg Crew

Belle Avery

Department : Writing
Job : Writer

Jon Turteltaub

Department : Directing
Job : Director

Dean Georgaris

Department : Writing
Job : Storyboard

Steve Alten

Department : Writing
Job : Novel

Erich Hoeber

Department : Writing
Job : Writer

Jon Hoeber

Department : Writing
Job : Writer

James Vanderbilt

Department : Writing
Job : Screenplay

Kenneth Atchity

Department : Production
Job : Associate Producer

Belle Avery

Department : Production
Job : Producer

Jie Chen

Department : Production
Job : Associate Producer

Lorenzo di Bonaventura

Department : Production
Job : Producer

Randy Greenberg

Department : Production
Job : Executive Producer

Colin Wilson

Department : Production
Job : Producer

Chi-Li Wong

Department : Production
Job : Associate Producer

Chunzi Wang

Department : Production
Job : Associate Producer

Barrie M. Osborne

Department : Production
Job : Executive Producer

Gerald R. Molen

Department : Production
Job : Executive Producer

Wayne Wei Jiang

Department : Production
Job : Executive Producer

Ben Erwei Ji

Department : Production
Job : Executive Producer

Maxine Zhang

Department : Directing
Job : First Assistant Director

Joe Nolan

Department : Directing
Job : First Assistant Director

Hamish McFarlane

Department : Directing
Job : First Assistant Director

James Madigan

Department : Directing
Job : Second Assistant Director

Matt Johnston

Department : Directing
Job : Third Assistant Director

Laura Hutton

Department : Directing
Job : Third Assistant Director

Monique Hoseason

Department : Production
Job : Casting Assistant

Betty Fotofili

Department : Directing
Job : Second Assistant Director

Jingxuan Chen

Department : Directing
Job : Third Assistant Director

Sarah Shepherd

Department : Crew
Job : Dialect Coach

Veronicaa Miller

Department : Production
Job : Production Accountant

Rachael McMahon

Department : Production
Job : Production Coordinator

Monique Knight

Department : Directing
Job : Script Supervisor

Moira Houlihan

Department : Crew
Job : Unit Publicist

Andrew Cochrane

Department : Production
Job : Production Coordinator

Elizabeth A. Bergman

Department : Production
Job : Production Coordinator

Helen Ashton

Department : Crew
Job : Dialect Coach

Russell Lloyd

Department : Crew
Job : Driver

Sharon Ninness

Department : Crew
Job : Transportation Coordinator

Aaron Gibson

Department : Crew
Job : Transportation Captain

Isaac Lane

Department : Crew
Job : Transportation Co-Captain

Huai Hsuan Huang

Department : Crew
Job : Translator

Peter Oso Snell

Department : Sound
Job : Music Editor

Allegra De Souza

Department : Sound
Job : Assistant Sound Editor

Peta Sinclair

Department : Production
Job : Location Manager

Gina Deakin

Department : Production
Job : Location Manager

Jeff Pantaleo

Department : Editing
Job : Digital Intermediate

Jessica E. Newman

Department : Crew
Job : Post Production Consulting

Christina Validakis

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Assistant Costume Designer

Rose-Marie Salmon

Department : Art
Job : Art Department Coordinator

Lucy McLay

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Assistant Costume Designer

Natalija Kucija

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Costume Design

Sarah Goodhue

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Set Costumer

Helena Falangus

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Assistant Costume Designer

Sarah Hart

Department : Production
Job : Casting Assistant

Simon Ward

Department : Production
Job : Casting Assistant

Aaron Gilman

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Animation Supervisor

Juan Alejandro Gomez

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Animation

Matthew Shepherd

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Animation Manager

Tom Stern

Department : Camera
Job : Director of Photography

Steven Kemper

Department : Editing
Job : Editor

Rachel Bullock

Department : Production
Job : Casting

Mindy Marin

Department : Production
Job : Casting

Liz Mullane

Department : Production
Job : Casting

Grant Major

Department : Art
Job : Production Design

Robert Bavin

Department : Art
Job : Art Direction

Andy McLaren

Department : Art
Job : Art Direction

Kim Sinclair

Department : Art
Job : Supervising Art Director

Sam Storey

Department : Art
Job : Art Direction

Calvin Tsoi

Department : Art
Job : Art Direction

Ken Turner

Department : Art
Job : Art Direction

Amber Richards

Department : Art
Job : Set Decoration

Amanda Neale

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Costume Design

Kendal Ferguson

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Artist

Michael Krehl

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Supervisor

Jane O’Kane

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Artist

Jane O’Kane

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Hairstylist

Paul Pattison

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Artist

Paul Pattison

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Hairstylist

Cate Adams

Department : Production
Job : Executive In Charge Of Production

Simon Ambridge

Department : Production
Job : Production Manager

Chantal Nong

Department : Production
Job : Executive In Charge Of Production

Kelley Smith-Wait

Department : Production
Job : Executive In Charge Of Production

Zahra Archer

Department : Art
Job : Set Designer

Jess Bauer

Department : Art
Job : Set Dresser

Alister Baxter

Department : Art
Job : Set Designer

Liam Beck

Department : Art
Job : Conceptual Design

Richard Bennett

Department : Writing
Job : Storyboard

Dylan Coburn

Department : Writing
Job : Storyboard

Henry Fong

Department : Art
Job : Conceptual Design

Janelle Hope

Department : Art
Job : Art Department Coordinator

Mathew Hunkin

Department : Art
Job : Prop Designer

Tasha Lang

Department : Art
Job : Property Master

Landon Lott

Department : Art
Job : Set Designer

Warren Mahy

Department : Writing
Job : Storyboard

Robert McKinnon

Department : Art
Job : Conceptual Design

Ross Perkin

Department : Art
Job : Set Designer

Stephen Mark

Department : Art
Job : Set Designer

Brendon Sweeney

Department : Art
Job : Set Designer

Filippo Valsecchi

Department : Art
Job : Conceptual Design

Gillian West-Walker

Department : Art
Job : Set Dresser

Rose Worley

Department : Crew
Job : Prop Maker

Corrin Ellingford

Department : Sound
Job : Boom Operator

Jason W. Jennings

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Designer

Katie Paterson

Department : Crew
Job : Sound Design Assistant

Adnan Taumoepeau

Department : Sound
Job : Boom Operator

Karl Chisholm

Department : Crew
Job : Special Effects Coordinator

Trevor Kiely

Department : Crew
Job : Special Effects

Gavin Legge

Department : Crew
Job : Special Effects

Phil McLaren

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Special Effects Supervisor

Peter Beeh

Department : Camera
Job : Aerial Camera

Mike Bhana

Department : Camera
Job : Camera Operator

Jonathan Bowes-Onions

Department : Camera
Job : Camera Intern

Nick Chester

Department : Lighting
Job : Rigging Grip

Toby Conway

Department : Lighting
Job : Rigging Grip

Jamie Couper

Department : Lighting
Job : Rigging Gaffer

Oren Graham

Department : Lighting
Job : Lighting Technician

Brenden Holster

Department : Camera
Job : First Assistant Camera

Adam Lewando

Department : Lighting
Job : Lighting Technician

Rob Marsh

Department : Camera
Job : Camera Operator

Reuben Morrison

Department : Lighting
Job : Lighting Technician

Sean O’Neill

Department : Lighting
Job : Gaffer

Luke Ripley

Department : Lighting
Job : Lighting Technician

Ben Rowsell

Department : Camera
Job : Camera Operator

Kina Scollay

Department : Camera
Job : Underwater Director of Photography

Ropata Smith-Warren

Department : Camera
Job : Grip

Augie Davis

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Shane Dawson

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Clint Elvy

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Stephen Grey

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Tony Marsh

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Allan Poppleton

Department : Crew
Job : Stunt Coordinator

Joshua Randall

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Vincent Roxburgh

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Joshua Tieu

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Beau Weston

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Barton Williams

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Eva Yang

Department : Crew
Job : Stunt Coordinator

Zack Weiler

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Digital Effects Producer

Sue Rowe

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects

Divyansh Mittal

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Digital Compositors

Ben Marks

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Stephanie Malicdem

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects

Rhonda C. Gunner

Department : Crew
Job : Visual Effects Design Consultant

Justin Golden

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Technical Director

Steve Garrad

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Producer

Megan Galbraith

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Holly Fung

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Adrian De Wet

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Supervisor

David Cohan

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Daniele Chindamo

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects

Raymond Chen

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Supervisor

Daniel Cairnie

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Digital Compositors

Sara Bold

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

John L. Anderson

Department : Visual Effects
Job : VFX Supervisor

Harry Gregson-Williams

Department : Sound
Job : Music