Cast And Crew Movie Alpha


  Alpha Cast

Kodi Smit-McPhee

Keda

Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson

Tau

Natassia Malthe

Rho

Leonor Varela

Shaman

Jens Hultén

Xi

Mercedes de la Zerda

Nu

Spencer Bogaert

Kappa

Priya Rajaratnam

Huntress

Patrick Flanagan

Neanderthal #3

Michael Kruse-Dahl

Lion Tribe #4

Marcin Kowalczyk

Sigma

Louis Lay

Solutrean Hunter #2

Blake Point

Solutrean Hunter #4

Kyle Glenn Thomas

Lion Tribe #9

Taran Kootenhayoo

Solutrean Hunter #6

Nestor de la Zerda

Solutrean Hunter #1

Nashon Douglas

Lion Tribe #3


  Alpha Crew

Albert Hughes

Department : Directing
Job : Director

Albert Hughes

Department : Writing
Job : Story

Dan Wiedenhaupt

Department : Writing
Job : Screenplay

Andrew Rona

Department : Production
Job : Producer

Martin Gschlacht

Department : Camera
Job : Director of Photography

Sandra Granovsky

Department : Editing
Job : Editor

Heike Brandstatter

Department : Production
Job : Casting

Sarah Finn

Department : Production
Job : Casting

Coreen Mayrs

Department : Production
Job : Casting

John Willett

Department : Art
Job : Production Design

Chris Farmer

Department : Art
Job : Art Direction

Angela O’Sullivan

Department : Art
Job : Art Direction

Harrison Yurkiw

Department : Art
Job : Art Direction

James Steuart

Department : Art
Job : Supervising Art Director

Terry Lewis

Department : Art
Job : Set Decoration

Sharen Davis

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Costume Design

Kathrine Gordon

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Hair Department Head

Marc Boyle

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Hairstylist

Laine Trzinski

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Hairstylist

Sasha McLaughlin

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Key Hair Stylist

Charles Porlier

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Department Head

Lisa Taylor Roberts

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Department Head

Leo Corey Castellano

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Department Head

Alannah Bilodeau

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Artist

Randy Westgate

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Artist

Kristina Wood

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Artist

Stacey Butterworth

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Wigmaker

Anthony Smith

Department : Visual Effects
Job : 2D Supervisor

Hatem H. Hassan

Department : Visual Effects
Job : 3D Artist

Aaron Gilman

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Animation Supervisor

Richard Spriggs

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Animation Supervisor

Alex Ongaro

Department : Crew
Job : CG Supervisor

Jason Fittipaldi

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Lead Animator

Sivaprayag

Department : Visual Effects
Job : VFX Editor

Stacy Albrecht

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

John Peeler

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Lucy Robert

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Briana Roecks

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Sammy Shikaze

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Josh Sykes

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Ben Wardle

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Tae Hyun Kim

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Karthik Nidamarthi

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Bryan Ryan

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Neil Greenberg

Department : Crew
Job : Visual Effects Editor

Zack Mazerolle

Department : Crew
Job : Visual Effects Editor

Hero Chev

Department : Crew
Job : Visual Effects Editor

Lincoln Kupchak

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Producer

Tim Johnson

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Producer

Cecilia Marin

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Producer

Goran Backman

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Supervisor

Jeffrey A. Okun

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Supervisor

Jonathan Vaughn

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Supervisor

William Mesa

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Supervisor

Eran Barnea

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Supervisor

David Seager

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Supervisor

Dadi Einarsson

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Supervisor

Riley Pearcy

Department : Lighting
Job : Best Boy Electric

Patrick Rousseau

Department : Camera
Job : Camera Operator

Stephen Maier

Department : Camera
Job : Camera Operator

Michael Merriman

Department : Camera
Job : Camera Operator

Christopher Duskin

Department : Camera
Job : Camera Operator

John Spooner

Department : Camera
Job : Camera Operator

Bruce McCleery

Department : Camera
Job : Second Unit Director of Photography

Bob Findlay

Department : Camera
Job : Steadicam Operator

Wes Grycki

Department : Camera
Job : Dolly Grip

David Eubank

Department : Camera
Job : First Assistant Camera

Chris Gibbins

Department : Camera
Job : First Assistant Camera

David McClung

Department : Lighting
Job : Gaffer

Amelia Doescher

Department : Lighting
Job : Gaffer

Alain Masse

Department : Camera
Job : Key Grip

Paul Wilkowsky

Department : Camera
Job : Key Grip

Shane Dobie

Department : Lighting
Job : Rigging Gaffer

Travis Belyea

Department : Lighting
Job : Rigging Grip

Chad Biesenthal

Department : Lighting
Job : Rigging Grip

Neil McEwan

Department : Lighting
Job : Rigging Grip

Saeed Adyani

Department : Camera
Job : Still Photographer

Alan Markfield

Department : Camera
Job : Still Photographer

Richard Boucher

Department : Crew
Job : Techno Crane Operator

Ian Seabrook

Department : Camera
Job : Underwater Director of Photography

Greg Milton

Department : Lighting
Job : Underwater Gaffer

Marc Wostak

Department : Lighting
Job : Underwater Gaffer

Jason B. Stamey

Department : Production
Job : Casting Associate

Nicholas A. Mudd

Department : Production
Job : Casting Assistant

June E. Watson

Department : Production
Job : Casting Assistant

Natasha Wehn

Department : Production
Job : Casting Assistant

Carolyn Bentley

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Ager/Dyer

Bren Cook

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Ager/Dyer

Christine Thomson

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Costume Supervisor

Jodie Stern

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Key Costumer

Roma Wnuk

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Seamstress

Tannis Hegan

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Seamstress

Petra Wright

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Seamstress

Yvette Ammon

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Set Costumer

Elia P. Popov

Department : Crew
Job : Special Effects Coordinator

Magali Signourel

Department : Crew
Job : Special Effects Coordinator

Tysen Schieber

Department : Sound
Job : Boom Operator

Laura Harris Atkinson

Department : Sound
Job : Dialogue Editor

Darren ‘Sunny’ Warkentin

Department : Sound
Job : Dialogue Editor

Gayle Wesley

Department : Sound
Job : First Assistant Sound Editor

Matthew Wilson

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Editor

Alex Knickerbocker

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Recordist

Frank A. Montaño

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jon Taylor

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jill Christensen

Department : Production
Job : Production Manager

Mike Topoozian

Department : Directing
Job : First Assistant Director

Emily Renner Wallace

Department : Directing
Job : First Assistant Director

Nicholas Mastandrea

Department : Directing
Job : First Assistant Director

Aaron C. Fitzgerald

Department : Directing
Job : First Assistant Director

Erik Kaufmann

Department : Editing
Job : Digital Intermediate

Mark Perzely

Department : Editing
Job : Assistant Editor

Steven Pristin

Department : Editing
Job : Assistant Editor

Nikola Boyanov

Department : Editing
Job : Assistant Editor

Gina Zappala

Department : Editing
Job : First Assistant Editor

Michael Stearns

Department : Sound
Job : Music

Joseph S. DeBeasi

Department : Sound
Job : Music

Albert Hughes

Department : Production
Job : Producer