Cast And Crew Movie Alpha


  Alpha Cast

Kodi Smit-McPhee

Keda

Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson

Tau

Marcin Kowalczyk

Sigma

Jens Hultén

Xi

Natassia Malthe

Rho

Spencer Bogaert

Kappa

Mercedes de la Zerda

Nu

Leonor Varela

Shaman Woman

Priya Rajaratnam

Huntress (uncredited)

Nashon Douglas

Lion Tribe #3 (uncredited)

Michael Kruse-Dahl

Lion Tribe #4 (uncredited)

Kyle Glenn Thomas

Lion Tribe #9 (uncredited)

Nestor de la Zerda

Solutrean Hunter #1 (uncredited)

Louis Lay

Solutrean Hunter #2 (uncredited)

Patrick Flanagan

Solutrean Hunter #3 (uncredited)

Blake Point

Solutrean Hunter #4 (uncredited)

Taran Kootenhayoo

Solutrean Hunter #6 (uncredited)


  Alpha Crew

Albert Hughes

Department : Directing
Job : Director

Albert Hughes

Department : Writing
Job : Story

Dan Wiedenhaupt

Department : Writing
Job : Screenplay

Andrew Rona

Department : Production
Job : Producer

Martin Gschlacht

Department : Camera
Job : Director of Photography

Sandra Granovsky

Department : Editing
Job : Editor

Heike Brandstatter

Department : Production
Job : Casting

Sarah Finn

Department : Production
Job : Casting

Coreen Mayrs

Department : Production
Job : Casting

John Willett

Department : Art
Job : Production Design

Chris Farmer

Department : Art
Job : Art Direction

Angela O’Sullivan

Department : Art
Job : Art Direction

Harrison Yurkiw

Department : Art
Job : Art Direction

James Steuart

Department : Art
Job : Supervising Art Director

Terry Lewis

Department : Art
Job : Set Decoration

Sharen Davis

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Costume Design

Kathrine Gordon

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Hair Department Head

Marc Boyle

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Hairstylist

Laine Trzinski

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Hairstylist

Sasha McLaughlin

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Key Hair Stylist

Charles Porlier

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Department Head

Lisa Taylor Roberts

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Department Head

Leo Corey Castellano

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Department Head

Alannah Bilodeau

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Artist

Randy Westgate

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Artist

Kristina Wood

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Artist

Stacey Butterworth

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Wigmaker

Anthony Smith

Department : Visual Effects
Job : 2D Supervisor

Hatem H. Hassan

Department : Visual Effects
Job : 3D Artist

Aaron Gilman

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Animation Supervisor

Richard Spriggs

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Animation Supervisor

Alex Ongaro

Department : Crew
Job : CG Supervisor

Jason Fittipaldi

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Lead Animator

Sivaprayag

Department : Visual Effects
Job : VFX Editor

Stacy Albrecht

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

John Peeler

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Lucy Robert

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Briana Roecks

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Sammy Shikaze

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Josh Sykes

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Ben Wardle

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Tae Hyun Kim

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Karthik Nidamarthi

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Bryan Ryan

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Neil Greenberg

Department : Crew
Job : Visual Effects Editor

Zack Mazerolle

Department : Crew
Job : Visual Effects Editor

Hero Chev

Department : Crew
Job : Visual Effects Editor

Lincoln Kupchak

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Producer

Tim Johnson

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Producer

Cecilia Marin

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Producer

Goran Backman

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Supervisor

Jeffrey A. Okun

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Supervisor

Jonathan Vaughn

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Supervisor

William Mesa

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Supervisor

Eran Barnea

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Supervisor

David Seager

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Supervisor

Dadi Einarsson

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Supervisor

Riley Pearcy

Department : Lighting
Job : Best Boy Electric

Patrick Rousseau

Department : Camera
Job : Camera Operator

Stephen Maier

Department : Camera
Job : Camera Operator

Michael Merriman

Department : Camera
Job : Camera Operator

Christopher Duskin

Department : Camera
Job : Camera Operator

John Spooner

Department : Camera
Job : Camera Operator

Bruce McCleery

Department : Camera
Job : Second Unit Director of Photography

Bob Findlay

Department : Camera
Job : Steadicam Operator

Wes Grycki

Department : Camera
Job : Dolly Grip

David Eubank

Department : Camera
Job : First Assistant Camera

Chris Gibbins

Department : Camera
Job : First Assistant Camera

David McClung

Department : Lighting
Job : Gaffer

Amelia Doescher

Department : Lighting
Job : Gaffer

Alain Masse

Department : Camera
Job : Key Grip

Paul Wilkowsky

Department : Camera
Job : Key Grip

Shane Dobie

Department : Lighting
Job : Rigging Gaffer

Travis Belyea

Department : Lighting
Job : Rigging Grip

Chad Biesenthal

Department : Lighting
Job : Rigging Grip

Neil McEwan

Department : Lighting
Job : Rigging Grip

Saeed Adyani

Department : Camera
Job : Still Photographer

Alan Markfield

Department : Camera
Job : Still Photographer

Richard Boucher

Department : Crew
Job : Techno Crane Operator

Ian Seabrook

Department : Camera
Job : Underwater Director of Photography

Greg Milton

Department : Lighting
Job : Underwater Gaffer

Marc Wostak

Department : Lighting
Job : Underwater Gaffer

Jason B. Stamey

Department : Production
Job : Casting Associate

Nicholas A. Mudd

Department : Production
Job : Casting Assistant

June E. Watson

Department : Production
Job : Casting Assistant

Natasha Wehn

Department : Production
Job : Casting Assistant

Carolyn Bentley

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Ager/Dyer

Bren Cook

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Ager/Dyer

Christine Thomson

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Costume Supervisor

Jodie Stern

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Key Costumer

Roma Wnuk

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Seamstress

Tannis Hegan

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Seamstress

Petra Wright

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Seamstress

Yvette Ammon

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Set Costumer

Elia P. Popov

Department : Crew
Job : Special Effects Coordinator

Magali Signourel

Department : Crew
Job : Special Effects Coordinator

Tysen Schieber

Department : Sound
Job : Boom Operator

Laura Harris Atkinson

Department : Sound
Job : Dialogue Editor

Darren ‘Sunny’ Warkentin

Department : Sound
Job : Dialogue Editor

Gayle Wesley

Department : Sound
Job : First Assistant Sound Editor

Matthew Wilson

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Editor

Alex Knickerbocker

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Recordist

Frank A. Montaño

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jon Taylor

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jill Christensen

Department : Production
Job : Production Manager

Mike Topoozian

Department : Directing
Job : First Assistant Director

Emily Renner Wallace

Department : Directing
Job : First Assistant Director

Nicholas Mastandrea

Department : Directing
Job : First Assistant Director

Aaron C. Fitzgerald

Department : Directing
Job : First Assistant Director

Erik Kaufmann

Department : Editing
Job : Digital Intermediate

Mark Perzely

Department : Editing
Job : Assistant Editor

Steven Pristin

Department : Editing
Job : Assistant Editor

Nikola Boyanov

Department : Editing
Job : Assistant Editor

Gina Zappala

Department : Editing
Job : First Assistant Editor

Michael Stearns

Department : Sound
Job : Music

Joseph S. DeBeasi

Department : Sound
Job : Music

Albert Hughes

Department : Production
Job : Producer