Cast And Crew Movie Sicario: Day Of The Soldado


  Sicario: Day of the Soldado Cast

Benicio del Toro

Alejandro Gillick

Josh Brolin

Matt Graver

Isabela Moner

Isabel Reyes

Jeffrey Donovan

Steve Forsing

Catherine Keener

Cynthia Foards

Manuel Garcia-Rulfo

Gallo

Matthew Modine

James Riley

Shea Whigham

Andy Wheeldon

Elias Garza

Miguel Hernandez

Howard Ferguson Jr.

Troy

David Castaneda

Hector

Jacqueline Torres

Blandina

Raoul Max Trujillo

Rafael

Bruno Bichir

Angel

Jake Picking

Shawn

Tenzin Marco-Taylor

José

Faysal Ahmed

Bashiir

Dan Davidson

Col. Kenneth Walter

Graham Beckel

Dale Hammonds

Sherman Allen

Gen. Arno McCullough

Lourdes Del Rio Garcia

Miranda

Christopher Heyerdahl

Headmaster Deats

Ian Bohen

Carson Wills

J.D. Garfield

Alberto

Ryan Begay

Javier

Diane Villegas

Ida

Ibrahim Renno

Sakher

Alejandro de la Peña

Balding Man

Brian Reynolds

Blackhawk Pilot #1

Frédéric North

Blackhawk Pilot #2

Joseph A. Garcia

Border Agent #1

J.D. Marmion

Border Agent #2

Hector Dez

Border Agent #3

Jon Kristian Moore

Border Agent #4

Thang Khan Gin

Burmese Migrant #1

Mang Khai

Burmese Migrant #2

Zaw Tan

Burmese Migrant #3

Mickey Dolan

Bus Stop Teen

Alex Cacho

Costco Terrorist #2

Rick Vargas

49ers Man

Lloyd Voights

Gulfstream Pilot

Rob Franco

K-9 Agent

Oscar Avila

Mexican Border Guard

Arturo Maese Bernal

Mexican Lookout #1

Billy R. Sanchez

Mexican Migrant #1

Gary Anthony Castro

Mexican Migrant #2

Iliana Donatlán

Mexican News Reporter

Beth Bailey

Mother Victim

Stafford Douglas

Naval Intelligence Officer

Nick Shakoour

Rocking Man

Sakariya Ali

Somali Militiaman

Alfredo Quiroz

Teenage Soldier

Fernando Urquides

Tattooed Gangster

Tasha Ames

Young Blonde Woman

David Manzanares

Arturo Hernandez (uncredited)

Connor Skific

Black Hawk Contractor (uncredited)

Jackamoe Buzzell

Commander Willett (uncredited)

Christian Pedersen

DEA Agent (uncredited)

Ryan Jason Cook

DEA Agent Ed Ramirez (uncredited)

James Devoti

James (uncredited)

Chris Adams

K-9 Agent (uncredited)

Catherine Haun

Middle School Teacher (uncredited)

Gregory Paul Valdez

Migrant (uncredited)

Barrett James

Military Contractor (uncredited)

Gonzalo Robles

Military Contractor (uncredited)

Cassandra Rochelle Fetters

Parent (uncredited)

Michael Love Toliver

Sgt. Perezchaves (uncredited)


  Sicario: Day of the Soldado Crew

Taylor Sheridan

Department : Writing
Job : Writer

Stefano Sollima

Department : Directing
Job : Director

Basil Iwanyk

Department : Production
Job : Producer

Thad Luckinbill

Department : Production
Job : Producer

Trent Luckinbill

Department : Production
Job : Producer

Edward McDonnell

Department : Production
Job : Producer

Emma McGill

Department : Production
Job : Associate Producer

Richard Middleton

Department : Production
Job : Executive Producer

Ellen H. Schwartz

Department : Production
Job : Executive Producer

Molly Smith

Department : Production
Job : Producer

Hildur Guðnadóttir

Department : Sound
Job : Music

Matthew Newman

Department : Editing
Job : Editor

Jo Edna Boldin

Department : Production
Job : Casting

Marisol Roncali

Department : Production
Job : Casting

Mary Vernieu

Department : Production
Job : Casting

Kevin Kavanaugh

Department : Art
Job : Production Design

Marisa Frantz

Department : Art
Job : Art Direction

Carlos Y. Jacques

Department : Art
Job : Art Direction

Meg Everist

Department : Art
Job : Set Decoration

Deborah Lynn Scott

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Costume Design

Taylor Sheridan

Department : Writing
Job : Characters

Dariusz Wolski

Department : Camera
Job : Director of Photography

Lori McCoy-Bell

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Hair Department Head

Corey Welk

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Key Makeup Artist

Bonnie Masoner

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Artist

John Caglione Jr.

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Department Head

Stacey Butterworth

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Wigmaker

Jared Slater

Department : Camera
Job : Aerial Camera Technician

Peter Graf

Department : Camera
Job : Aerial Camera Technician

Hans Bjerno

Department : Camera
Job : Aerial Director of Photography

David B. Nowell

Department : Camera
Job : Aerial Director of Photography

Damon Marcellino

Department : Lighting
Job : Best Boy Electric

Todd Geritz

Department : Camera
Job : Best Boy Grip

Georgia Tornai Packard

Department : Camera
Job : Camera Operator

Ryan Nguyen

Department : Camera
Job : Digital Imaging Technician

Dan Ming

Department : Camera
Job : Drone Pilot

Jacob Cottrell

Department : Lighting
Job : Electrician

Robert Chase Derian

Department : Lighting
Job : Electrician

Orlando Hernandez

Department : Lighting
Job : Gaffer

James McCray

Department : Camera
Job : Grip

David Ochoa

Department : Camera
Job : Grip

Justice Whitaker

Department : Camera
Job : Grip

John D. Miller

Department : Camera
Job : Key Grip

Rodney Sandoval

Department : Camera
Job : Libra Head Technician

Michael Neal

Department : Lighting
Job : Lighting Technician

Daniel Remillard

Department : Lighting
Job : Lighting Technician

Patrick Toohey

Department : Lighting
Job : Lighting Technician

Adam Harrison

Department : Lighting
Job : Rigging Gaffer

Erik Messerschmidt

Department : Camera
Job : Second Unit Director of Photography

Sean McClellan

Department : Lighting
Job : Gaffer

Jovany Garcia

Department : Camera
Job : Second Assistant Camera

Arlen Cooke

Department : Camera
Job : Second Assistant Camera

James Goldman

Department : Camera
Job : Steadicam Operator

Richard Foreman Jr.

Department : Camera
Job : Still Photographer

Justin Gonzales

Department : Crew
Job : Video Assist Operator

Sara M. Pennington

Department : Art
Job : Art Department Coordinator

Steven Maes

Department : Art
Job : Assistant Art Director

John C. Cameron

Department : Art
Job : Assistant Property Master

Luis Yañez Jacques

Department : Art
Job : Assistant Property Master

Arthur Kirk Martin

Department : Crew
Job : Carpenter

Justin Meriwether

Department : Crew
Job : Carpenter

Bryan Chapman

Department : Art
Job : Construction Buyer

Bill Holmquist

Department : Art
Job : Construction Coordinator

JoAnna Maes-Corlew

Department : Art
Job : Graphic Designer

Carma Harvey

Department : Art
Job : Greensman

Ernest M. Sanchez

Department : Art
Job : Leadman

Emmanuelle John

Department : Art
Job : Painter

Keith Walters

Department : Art
Job : Property Master

Ester Kim

Department : Art
Job : Set Decoration Buyer

Dustin DellaVecchia

Department : Art
Job : Set Decorating Coordinator

Lisa Ward

Department : Art
Job : Set Designer

Jeremy Chiordi

Department : Art
Job : Set Dresser

Lonam Fogleman

Department : Art
Job : Set Dresser

John Laing

Department : Art
Job : Set Dresser

Jonathan Lheureux

Department : Art
Job : Set Dresser

Ethan Scroggins

Department : Art
Job : Set Dresser

Laila Weeks

Department : Art
Job : Set Dresser

Jonathan Gesinski

Department : Art
Job : Storyboard Artist

Alejandro Reza

Department : Production
Job : Casting

Barbara Harris

Department : Production
Job : ADR Voice Casting

Genica Lee

Department : Production
Job : Casting Assistant

Marie A. Kohl

Department : Production
Job : Casting Associate

Raylin Sabo

Department : Production
Job : Casting Associate

Maeve Wilson

Department : Production
Job : Casting Associate

Mary Bowman

Department : Production
Job : Extras Casting Assistant

Elizabeth Gabel

Department : Production
Job : Extras Casting

Wynema Chavez

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Ager/Dyer

Jack Taggart

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Ager/Dyer

No-e Gomez

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Costume Assistant

Diana Navarrete

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Costume Assistant

Paulina Reyes

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Costume Assistant

Emily Egge

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Costume Supervisor

Sarah Everest

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Costumer

Michelle Kelly

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Costumer

Brenda Yanez

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Costumer

Bren Cook

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Ager/Dyer

Phyllis Corcoran-Woods

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Key Costumer

Brian Barela

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Set Costumer

Darryl Garcia Jr.

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Set Costumer

Jennifer Gingery

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Set Costumer

Stephen Nakamura

Department : Editing
Job : Colorist

Giovanni DiGiorgio

Department : Editing
Job : Digital Intermediate Assistant

Josh Fapp

Department : Editing
Job : Digital Intermediate Assistant

John Tripp

Department : Editing
Job : Digital Intermediate Assistant

Annie Johnson

Department : Editing
Job : Digital Intermediate Producer

Eboni Price

Department : Editing
Job : Digital Intermediate

Michael Miller

Department : Sound
Job : ADR Mixer

Jason Oliver

Department : Sound
Job : ADR Mixer

Nick Jimenez

Department : Sound
Job : ADR Recordist

Andrejs Prokopenko

Department : Sound
Job : Boom Operator

Lawrence L. Commans

Department : Sound
Job : Boom Operator

Katy Wood

Department : Sound
Job : Dialogue Editor

John T. Cucci

Department : Sound
Job : Foley Artist

Dan O’Connell

Department : Sound
Job : Foley Artist

Christopher Flick

Department : Sound
Job : Foley Editor

Willard Overstreet

Department : Sound
Job : Foley Editor

James Ashwill

Department : Sound
Job : Foley Mixer

Kevin R.W. Murray

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Editor

Roland N. Thai

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Effects Editor

Christian Wenger

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Effects Editor

Bradford Bell

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Mix Technician

David Brownlow

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Mixer

John T. Reitz

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Dean A. Zupancic

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Katy Wood

Department : Sound
Job : Supervising ADR Editor

Alan Robert Murray

Department : Sound
Job : Supervising Sound Editor

Anthony Simonaitis

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Pyrotechnic Supervisor

Skylar Gorrell

Department : Crew
Job : Pyrotechnician

Michael Gaspar

Department : Crew
Job : Special Effects Coordinator

Michael Meinardus

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Special Effects Supervisor

Lawrence Decker

Department : Crew
Job : Special Effects Technician

Bob Riggs

Department : Crew
Job : Special Effects Technician

Shawn Roberts

Department : Crew
Job : Special Effects Technician

Mitch Toles

Department : Crew
Job : Special Effects Technician

Christopher Walsh

Department : Crew
Job : Special Effects Technician

Shone Taylor

Department : Crew
Job : Special Effects Technician

Jonathan Grégoire

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Animation

Raphael Letertre

Department : Crew
Job : CG Supervisor

Stéphane Rioux

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Compositing Supervisor

Romain Hubert

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Digital Compositor

Karen Arredondo Lopez

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Digital Compositor

Olivier Blanchet

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Digital Compositor

Lee Brunet

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Digital Compositor

Francesco Cadoni

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Digital Compositor

Marcin Charlicki

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Digital Compositor

William Cote

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Digital Compositor

Jean-Michel Cristofaro

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Digital Compositor

Etienne Deshaies

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Digital Compositor

Juan Fermin Maldonado

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Digital Compositor

Karthic Ramesh

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Digital Compositor

Rosi Ruiz

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Digital Compositor

Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Digital Compositor

Felix Vallieres

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Digital Compositor

Dawid Borkiewicz

Department : Lighting
Job : Lighting Artist

Samuel Jacques

Department : Lighting
Job : Lighting Artist

David Bishop Noriega

Department : Lighting
Job : Lighting Artist

Etienne Poulin St-Laurent

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Matchmove Supervisor

Ryan Prestridge

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Matte Painter

Moïse Charest

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Matte Painter

Stéphane Keller

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Matte Painter

Rene Morel

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Matte Painter

Mai-Anh Tran

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Matte Painter

Matthieu Veillette

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Matte Painter

Tim Blake

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Modeling

Philip Harris-Genois

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Modeling

Colin McBain

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Modeling

Vincent Vezina

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Modeling

Lucy Cooke

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Sarah Elizabeth Howe

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Louis-Charles Lapointe

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Patricia Leblanc

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Heather Martini

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Guillaume Poulin

Department : Crew
Job : Visual Effects Editor

Céline Zapater

Department : Crew
Job : Visual Effects Editor

Melanie La Rue

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Producer

Frederique Gollain

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Production Assistant

Widy Haral

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Production Assistant

Emmanuelle Ngan Sing

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Production Assistant

Alexandra Robert

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Production Assistant

Jessica Toucoula

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Production Assistant

Nancy Lamontagne

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Production Manager

Derek Wentworth

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Supervisor

Alexandre Lafortune

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Supervisor

Jennifer Josephson

Department : Crew
Job : Additional Script Supervisor

Frédéric North

Department : Crew
Job : Aerial Coordinator

Louis Delavenne

Department : Crew
Job : Aerial Coordinator

Russell Cannon

Department : Crew
Job : Armorer

Jozelle Anderson

Department : Production
Job : Assistant Production Coordinator

Adriana Enriquez

Department : Production
Job : Assistant Production Coordinator

Doug Uttecht

Department : Crew
Job : Pilot

Frédéric North

Department : Crew
Job : Pilot

Juan Salvador Melgoza

Department : Production
Job : First Assistant Accountant

Dee Schuka

Department : Production
Job : Post Production Accountant

Susan Murphy

Department : Production
Job : Production Accountant

Sarah Mummey

Department : Production
Job : Production Assistant

Jacob Swanson

Department : Production
Job : Production Assistant

Josh Mason

Department : Production
Job : Production Coordinator

Stephanie ‘Tuty’ Correa

Department : Production
Job : Production Coordinator

Erik Feig

Department : Production
Job : Production Executive

Zac Pitre

Department : Production
Job : Production Secretary

Mamie Mitchell

Department : Crew
Job : Additional Script Supervisor

Steve Gehrke

Department : Directing
Job : Script Supervisor

Carrie Leonard de Aguirre

Department : Production
Job : Second Assistant Accountant

Matthew R. Williams

Department : Crew
Job : Set Medic

Tabata Gasse Estrada

Department : Crew
Job : Set Production Assistant

J. Alexander Douglas

Department : Crew
Job : Stand In

Daniel James Chavez

Department : Crew
Job : Stand In

Eva Jensen

Department : Crew
Job : Studio Teacher

Brian Austin Wenrich

Department : Production
Job : Travel Coordinator

Andy Ochoa

Department : Production
Job : Travel Coordinator

Wolf Schneider

Department : Crew
Job : Unit Publicist

Patrick A. Reynolds Jr.

Department : Crew
Job : Stunt Coordinator

Mario ‘Pikachu’ Rojas

Department : Crew
Job : Stunt Coordinator

Viktor Orri Árnason

Department : Sound
Job : Conductor

Lee Scott

Department : Sound
Job : Music Editor

Jonathan Watkins

Department : Sound
Job : Music Supervisor

Hildur Guðnadóttir

Department : Sound
Job : Musician

Samuli Kosminen

Department : Sound
Job : Musician

Olafur Bjorn Olafsson

Department : Sound
Job : Musician

Kjartan Hólm

Department : Sound
Job : Musician

Þórarinn Guðnason

Department : Sound
Job : Musician

Viktor Orri Árnason

Department : Sound
Job : Musician

Roman Vinuesa

Department : Sound
Job : Orchestrator

Ben Roe

Department : Production
Job : Assistant Location Manager

Carlos Muñoz Portal

Department : Production
Job : Assistant Location Manager

Ruben Portal

Department : Production
Job : Location Assistant

Elizabeth Storm Dwyer

Department : Production
Job : Location Assistant

Juan Pablo Noval

Department : Production
Job : Location Manager

Shani Orona

Department : Production
Job : Location Manager

Miranda Rivera

Department : Production
Job : Location Production Assistant

Elissa Kannon

Department : Production
Job : Production Supervisor

Brad Arensman

Department : Crew
Job : Post Production Supervisor

Donald Murphy

Department : Directing
Job : First Assistant Director

Erica Lee

Department : Production
Job : Producer