Cast And Crew Movie Skyscraper


  Skyscraper Cast

Dwayne Johnson

Will Sawyer

Neve Campbell

Sarah Sawyer

Chin Han

Zhao Long Ji

Noah Taylor

Mr. Pierce

Byron Mann

Inspector Wu

Pablo Schreiber

Ben

McKenna Roberts

Georgia Sawyer

Noah Cottrell

Henry Sawyer

Hannah Quinlivan

Xia

Adrian Holmes

Ajani Okeke

Elfina Luk

Sergeant Han

Kevin Rankin

Ray

Jett Klyne

Ray’s Son

Kayden Magnuson

Ray’s Daughter

Byron Lawson

Suit #1

Nelson Wong

News Camera Man

Colin Corrigan

Windbreaker Man

Omari Newton

Hostage Rescue Commander

Venus Terzo

Hostage Negotiator

Paul McGillion

On-Scene Commander

Matt O’Leary

Skinny Hacker

Tzi Ma

Fire Chief Sheng

Roland Møller

Kores Botha

Gretal Montgomery

Ray’s Wife

Jason William Day

Botha’s Thug #1

Ryan Handley

Botha’s Thug #2

Sean Kohnke

Botha’s Thug #3

Shawn Stewart

Botha’s Thug #4

Brian Ho

Shady Man

Tina Tong

Building Voice (voice)

Carlo Yu

HKP Officer #1

Dimitry Tsoy

HKP Officer #2

Allen Keng

HKP Officer #3

Sam Yunussov

Penthouse Guard #1

Paul Wu

Penthouse Guard #2

Glenn Chow

Maintenance Technician

Robert Boyce

Helicopter Pilot

Aaron Au

Police Sniper

Grace Wang

News Reporter #1

Marcus Sim

News Reporter #2

Rene Wang

Hong Kong Newscaster

Kathy Wu

Chinese Newscaster #1

Lawrence Chau

Chinese Newscaster #2

Evan Lai

Chinese Newscaster #3

Shamel Hashish

Arabic Speaking Newscaster

Matthew Wolf

British Newscaster

Fabio Tassone

French Newscaster

Leanne Suter

American Newscaster #1

Rick Chambers

American Newscaster #2

Lasaundra Gibson

American Newscaster #3

Wendy Jacobson

Zhao Interviewer

Sarah K. Thurber

Ferry Princess

Malin Barr

Swedish Newscaster (uncredited)

Vivian Full

Ben’s Neighbour (uncredited)

Hung Huynh

Asian Hipster (uncredited)

Beatrice Ilg

Asian Lady (uncredited)


  Skyscraper Crew

Rawson Marshall Thurber

Department : Directing
Job : Director

Beau Flynn

Department : Production
Job : Producer

Dwayne Johnson

Department : Production
Job : Producer

Dany Garcia

Department : Production
Job : Executive Producer

Hiram Garcia

Department : Production
Job : Executive Producer

Wendy Jacobson

Department : Production
Job : Co-Producer

Rawson Marshall Thurber

Department : Writing
Job : Screenplay

Steve Jablonsky

Department : Sound
Job : Music

Michael L. Sale

Department : Editing
Job : Editor

Robert Elswit

Department : Camera
Job : Director of Photography

Hiram Garcia

Department : Production
Job : Producer

Mary Parent

Department : Production
Job : Producer

James D. Bissell

Department : Art
Job : Production Design

Craig Humphries

Department : Art
Job : Art Direction

Cheryl Marion

Department : Art
Job : Art Direction

Grant Van Der Slagt

Department : Art
Job : Art Direction

William M. DeBiasio

Department : Art
Job : Set Decoration

Lin MacDonald

Department : Art
Job : Set Decoration

Helen Jarvis

Department : Art
Job : Supervising Art Director

Ann Foley

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Costume Design

Luca Mosca

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Costume Design

Rebeccah Delchambre

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Department Head

Andrea Manchur

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Key Makeup Artist

Merc Arceneaux

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Artist

Ronnie Sidhu

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Artist

Connie Parker

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Designer

Lauren Geaghan

Department : Art
Job : Art Department Coordinator

Shannon Courte

Department : Art
Job : Assistant Art Director

Brian Cunningham

Department : Art
Job : Conceptual Illustrator

John Dale

Department : Art
Job : Construction Coordinator

Austin Chuqiao Wang

Department : Art
Job : Draughtsman

Dean Eilertson

Department : Art
Job : Property Master

Kyle Winkelman

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Animation

Sepp Sonntag

Department : Crew
Job : CG Supervisor

Gem Ronn Cadiz

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Creature Technical Director

Jason Marlow

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Matchmove Supervisor

Eric Jennings

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Creature Technical Director

Craig Hammack

Department : Visual Effects
Job : VFX Supervisor

Katie Plumer

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Neethu Vijayakumar

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Geraldine Morales

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

James Mann

Department : Crew
Job : Visual Effects Editor

Petra Holtorf

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Producer

Linda Luong

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Producer

Bernhard Kimbacher

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Supervisor

Dan Cervin

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Special Effects Supervisor

Joel Whist

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Special Effects Supervisor

Dylan Goss

Department : Camera
Job : Aerial Director of Photography

John Trapman

Department : Camera
Job : Aerial Director of Photography

Niall Fraser

Department : Lighting
Job : Best Boy Electric

Brad McGregor

Department : Camera
Job : Aerial Camera

Colin Anderson

Department : Camera
Job : Steadicam Operator

Norbert Kaluza

Department : Camera
Job : Steadicam Operator

Duane Manwiller

Department : Camera
Job : Second Unit Director of Photography

Christopher Walsh

Department : Camera
Job : Dolly Grip

Patrick Weir

Department : Crew
Job : Drone Operator

Mark G. Alexander

Department : Lighting
Job : Gaffer

Kim Olsen

Department : Camera
Job : Key Grip

Sean Oxenbury

Department : Lighting
Job : Rigging Gaffer

Joe Papp

Department : Lighting
Job : Lighting Technician

Rod Haney

Department : Lighting
Job : Rigging Grip

Kimberly French

Department : Camera
Job : Still Photographer

Nazariy Hatak

Department : Crew
Job : Techno Crane Operator

Patty Majorczak-Connolly

Department : Production
Job : ADR Voice Casting

Mark Sussman

Department : Production
Job : ADR Voice Casting

Krista Husar

Department : Production
Job : Casting Associate

Djinous Rowling

Department : Production
Job : Casting Assistant

Briana Scott

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Ager/Dyer

Lindsey Kear

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Assistant Costume Designer

Kevin Knight

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Assistant Costume Designer

Jessica Lythgoe-Green

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Costume Supervisor

Christina Petford

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Set Costumer

Erik Rogers

Department : Editing
Job : Digital Intermediate

Stefan Sonnenfeld

Department : Editing
Job : Digital Intermediate

Ian Sullivan

Department : Editing
Job : Digital Intermediate

Sean Thompson

Department : Editing
Job : First Assistant Editor

Kelsey Wheeler

Department : Crew
Job : Aerial Coordinator

Frédéric North

Department : Crew
Job : Aerial Coordinator

Paul Jasper

Department : Crew
Job : Animal Coordinator

Rob Fournier

Department : Crew
Job : Armorer

Jeremy Muir

Department : Crew
Job : Armorer

Ric Walkington

Department : Crew
Job : Armorer

Kimi Webber

Department : Directing
Job : Script Supervisor

Joecy Shepherd

Department : Directing
Job : Script Supervisor

Lee Anne Muldoon

Department : Crew
Job : Unit Publicist

Margaret Yen

Department : Sound
Job : Music Supervisor

Peter Afterman

Department : Sound
Job : Music Supervisor

Tysen Schieber

Department : Sound
Job : Boom Operator

Tom Hartig

Department : Sound
Job : Boom Operator

Jarret Read

Department : Sound
Job : Boom Operator

Paul Romo

Department : Sound
Job : Boom Operator

John C. Stuver

Department : Sound
Job : Dialogue Editor

Dan O’Connell

Department : Sound
Job : Foley

Jessie Pariseau

Department : Sound
Job : Foley Editor

D. Chris Smith

Department : Sound
Job : Foley Editor

Noyan Cosarer

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Re-Recording Mixer

John Catron

Department : Production
Job : Production Manager

James Bitonti

Department : Directing
Job : First Assistant Director

Shamess Shute

Department : Directing
Job : First Assistant Director

Julian Clarke

Department : Editing
Job : Editor