Biography Of Simon Pegg


 Biography Simon Pegg

Simon Pegg

Name : Simon Pegg
Place of birth : Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England, UK
Birthday : 1970-02-14
Deathday :
Homepage : http://www.peggster.net
Popularity : 14.048
A.K.A : Саймон ПеггСаймон Джон Бэкингем사이먼 페그


 Simon Pegg

Simon Pegg is very remarkable actor because he is very skilled at playing a character in a film, because of its expertise, it deserves a great reward.

Simon Pegg Simon Pegg in the film plays a very anticipated by fans because he is an amazing actor and as a writer, I was very impressed with what Simon Pegg, hope Simon Pegg award nominations to organizations of this world.

Simon Pegg: Simon Pegg (born Simon John Beckingham) is an English comedic actor, writer, producer and director.

He is best known for his TV show Spaced, about two roommates, as well as his film Shaun of the Dead, which he described as a ‘Romantic Zombie Comedy’.  In 2009 he played Montgomery “Scotty” Scott in the Star Trek Reboot, taking over the iconic role previously played by James Doohan, In 2005 he married Maureen McCann in Glasgow, Scotland.  In 2009 the pair had their first child.  He has stated that his favorite film is Raising Arizona and his favorite TV shows The X-FIles and Arrested Development.  


 Images Simon Pegg

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters


 Simon Pegg Movies