Biography Of Leung Kar-Yan


 Biography Leung Kar-Yan

Leung Kar-Yan

Name : Leung Kar-Yan
Place of birth : Hong Kong, China
Birthday : 1949-01-20
Deathday :
Homepage :
Popularity : 2.163
A.K.A : Leung Kar YanLeung Ka YanBryan LeungBryan Leung Ka-yan梁家仁Kar-Yan Leung


 Leung Kar-Yan

Leung Kar-Yan is very remarkable actor because he is very skilled at playing a character in a film, because of its expertise, it deserves a great reward.

Leung Kar-Yan Leung Kar-Yan in the film plays a very anticipated by fans because he is an amazing actor and as a writer, I was very impressed with what Leung Kar-Yan, hope Leung Kar-Yan award nominations to organizations of this world.

Leung Kar-Yan: He joined Shaw Brothers in 1974 and soon met up with Sammo Hung and the two of them hit it off. Sammo has described Leung as a phenomenon – Sammo could show him any style of kung fu or any intricate choreography and Leung could learn it immediately. In the 70’s and early 80’s Leung was to appear in some terrific kung fu.

Like so many other kung fu fighters, once the popularity of those films faded in the mid 80’s he had to switch career gears and become more of a character actor. He had a reasonably successful career though through to the middle of the 1990’s.

… credits to the author at hkcinemagic.


 Images Leung Kar-Yan

Images posters

Images posters


 Leung Kar-Yan Movies