Biography Of Melissa Leo


 Biography Melissa Leo

Melissa Leo

Name : Melissa Leo
Place of birth : New York City, New York, USA
Birthday : 1960-09-14
Deathday :
Homepage :
Popularity : 3.004
A.K.A : Margaret May


 Melissa Leo

Melissa Leo is very remarkable actor because he is very skilled at playing a character in a film, because of its expertise, it deserves a great reward.

Melissa Leo Melissa Leo in the film plays a very anticipated by fans because he is an amazing actor and as a writer, I was very impressed with what Melissa Leo, hope Melissa Leo award nominations to organizations of this world.

Melissa Leo: American actress Melissa Chessington Leo made her acting debut in 1985, for which she was nominated for a Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Ingenue/Woman in the Drama Series “All My Children”. Her most notable role as was as Det. Sgt. Kay Howard on “Homicide: Life on the Street” for the show’s first five seasons from 1993–1997.

Following several films, Leo received critical acclaim and national attention in earning several nominations and awards, including an Oscar nomination for Best Actress. Leo earned several awards for her role as Alice Ward in the critically acclaimed film, “The Fighter” (2010). For this role Leo won the Golden Globe, Screen Actors Guild Award and Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress. Leo currently appears on the television series Treme. 

Leo currently resides in Stone Ridge, New York and two sons John Matthew Heard (born 1987), and Adam (adopted – born 1984).


 Images Melissa Leo

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters


 Melissa Leo Movies